Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0525,004
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8154,856
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8164,857
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1555,067
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4255,235
AzulArgentina 8,5965,342
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8429,844
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67710,985
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7929,813
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9009,880
AmberleyAustralia 14,2948,883
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3826,451
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6266,603
AimoresBrazil 7,9004,909
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4634,638
AltamiraBrazil 5,7283,560
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7773,590
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0094,977
ApodiBrazil 6,9804,338
AracajuBrazil 7,4614,636
AracuaiBrazil 7,6074,727
AragarcasBrazil 6,8884,280
AraxaBrazil 7,5394,685
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2574,509
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1301,945
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0951,923
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6002,858
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9491,833
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2623,270
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,591989
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,450901
AbecheChad 10,7306,667
AntofagastaChile 6,8644,265
AricaChile 6,3233,929
AltaiChina 10,6966,647
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0562,520
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0022,487
AraucaColombia 3,6662,278
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4711,536
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6041,618
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5751,600
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1356,298
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4096,468
AswanEgypt 10,9036,775
AsyutEgypt 10,5326,545
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5001,554
AsmaraEritrea 12,0417,483
AssabEritrea 12,4997,767
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5397,792
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9224,923
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3774,584
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,71811,631
AccraGhana 9,4485,871
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1365,677
AthensGreece 9,2025,718
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2235,731
AasiaatGreenland 4,2272,627
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6202,871
AputiteqGreenland 4,9183,056
AkureyriIceland 5,4993,417
AgraIndia 12,8407,979
AhmedabadIndia 13,1398,165
AkolaIndia 13,5178,399
AllahabadIndia 13,0988,139
AmritsarIndia 12,2857,634
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8569,232
AbadanIran 11,3377,045
ArakIran 11,0776,883
AlbengaItaly 7,7534,818
AlgheroItaly 7,9634,948
AmendolaItaly 8,4235,234
AnconaItaly 8,1435,060
ArezzoItaly 8,0404,996
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1325,674
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1855,708
AbashiriJapan 9,6736,011
AburatsuJapan 11,4527,116
AikawaJapan 10,5096,530
AjiroJapan 10,7316,668
AkitaJapan 10,2636,377
AkuneJapan 11,4687,126
AomoriJapan 10,1306,295
AsahikawaJapan 9,7926,085
AsosanJapan 11,3457,050
AmmanJordan 10,4686,505
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0746,881
AinaziLatvia 7,8384,871
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0329,341
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2619,484
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2739,491
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0069,325
AtarMauritania 7,3654,577
AgalegaMauritius 15,4559,604
AcapulcoMexico 2,4351,513
AayanbulagMongolia 10,7846,702
AltaiMongolia 10,8436,738
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8046,714
AgadirMorocco 7,1254,427
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1324,432
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6558,485
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2108,209
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8607,991
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8687,997
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8687,997
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8687,997
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8687,997
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7281,695
AgadezNiger 9,4285,859
AsuncionParaguay 7,5224,674
ArequipaPeru 6,0713,772
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2148,211
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1005,033
AradRomania 8,4725,265
AjanRussia 8,8545,502
AldanRussia 9,0495,623
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5305,922
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2155,726
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1815,705
AnadyrRussia 6,6344,122
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9754,956
ArmavirRussia 9,6606,003
AstrakhanRussia 9,8636,129
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3586,436
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5984,100
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3034,538
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4384,622
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3744,582
Abu HamedSudan 11,2897,015
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8837,384
AqiqSudan 11,7487,300
ArbaatSudan 11,5307,165
AromaSudan 11,7937,328
AtbaraSudan 11,4827,135
Abu KamalSyria 10,5636,564
AleppoSyria 10,1956,335
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3818,936
AtakpameTogo 9,4345,862
AdanaTurkey 10,0156,224
AfyonTurkey 9,5835,955
AnkaraTurkey 9,6315,985
AntalyaTurkey 9,7436,055
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0886,890
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4784,026
AberporthUk 6,5174,050
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5404,064
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3405,804
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1675,696
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2347,602
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2247,596
ArtigasUruguay 8,0825,022
Aberdeen, MsUsa 240149
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,367850
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1891,982
Abilene, TxUsa 1,145712
Ada, MnUsa 1,432890
Adrian, MiUsa 751467
Aiken, ScUsa 590367
Akron, OhUsa 791491
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,598993
Albany, GaUsa 578359
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,430889
Albert Lea, MnUsa 966600
Albion, NeUsa 1,091678
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6861,048
Aledo, IlUsa 614382
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,230764
Algona, IaUsa 933580
Alice, TxUsa 1,295805
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,211752
Alliance, NeUsa 1,442896
Alma, MiUsa 820509
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,075668
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,584984
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,241771
Amherst, MaUsa 1,455904
Amite, LaUsa 631392
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0843,159
Anderson, InUsa 478297
Anderson, ScUsa 466290
Angelica, NyUsa 1,091678
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 751467
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9102,429
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 750466
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,151715
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 496308
Ashland, WiUsa 1,248776
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1801,976
Atchison, KsUsa 740460
Athens, GaUsa 484301
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 419260
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,241771
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4314,618
Auburn, NeUsa 830516
Augusta, GaUsa 624388
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3291,447
Aurora, IlUsa 667415
Austin, TxUsa 1,102685
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7796,698
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2496,990
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4992,175
AdenYemen 12,6827,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -