Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7517,302
BustAfghanistan 11,9707,439
BatnaAlgeria 8,1065,037
BecharAlgeria 7,6734,768
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9544,943
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7574,820
BiskraAlgeria 8,1185,045
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6055,347
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2426,986
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3877,076
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3897,077
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4527,116
ByrdAntarctica 13,0488,108
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7235,421
BarilocheArgentina 8,7495,437
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4245,235
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0059,324
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2468,853
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43310,212
BrestBelarus 8,1975,094
BrusselsBelgium 7,1444,439
Belize CityBelize 2,0541,276
BeninBenin 9,6275,983
BohiconBenin 9,5465,932
BermudaBermuda 2,1771,353
BageBrazil 8,2805,145
BambuiBrazil 7,6364,745
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8844,899
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0004,350
BarcelosBrazil 4,8633,022
BarraBrazil 7,0344,371
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4103,983
BarreirasBrazil 7,0004,350
BelémBrazil 5,8373,627
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7564,820
BelterraBrazil 5,4963,415
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7984,224
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1955,092
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2044,477
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1344,433
BrevesBrazil 5,7133,550
BurgasBulgaria 9,1105,661
BurundiBurundi 12,6627,868
BatouriCameroon 10,8196,723
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9521,213
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0801,914
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1931,984
Banff, AbCanada 2,7611,716
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,402871
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1141,935
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5481,583
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7811,106
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0391,888
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,418881
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8092,367
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8221,132
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9791,230
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8252,377
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5682,217
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3342,072
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5432,202
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8662,403
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1886,952
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1456,925
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2545,750
BeijingChina 11,2146,968
BarranquillaColombia 3,0941,922
Benito SalasColombia 3,8982,422
BogotáColombia 3,7582,335
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9964,969
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8787,381
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7077,275
BaniDominican Republic 2,6261,632
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5831,605
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6301,634
BahariyaEgypt 10,2836,390
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3796,449
BiarritzFrance 7,1014,413
BordeauxFrance 7,0954,409
BrestFrance 6,6734,147
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8765,515
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8745,515
BitamGabon 10,7226,663
BanjulGambia 7,4734,644
BerlinGermany 7,5964,720
BrockenGermany 7,4764,646
BokeGuinea 7,7894,840
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6614,761
BudapestHungary 8,2425,122
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2585,131
BangaloreIndia 14,3638,926
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9678,679
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7278,530
BikanerIndia 12,6347,851
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3789,556
BabolsarIran 10,9676,815
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0557,491
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7456,677
Bandar LengehIran 12,0457,485
BirjandIran 11,6327,228
BushehrIran 11,6057,211
BaghdadIraq 10,8566,746
BasraIraq 11,2937,017
BelmulletIreland 6,1033,792
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2723,898
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5205,294
BergamoItaly 7,7664,826
BolognaItaly 7,9394,933
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8264,863
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5635,321
BrindisiItaly 8,6325,364
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0545,626
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8695,511
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6426,613
BeirutLebanon 10,2866,392
BenghaziLibya 9,3865,833
BirzaiLithuania 7,9724,954
BitolaMacedonia 8,8315,487
BlantyreMalawi 13,9718,682
BvumbweMalawi 13,9948,696
BintuluMalaysia 15,1399,408
BamakoMali 8,2935,153
Bko-SMali 8,3055,161
BougounMali 8,4165,230
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2264,490
BaitagMongolia 10,8846,763
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4886,518
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4716,507
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5796,574
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7006,649
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8416,737
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4876,517
BulganMongolia 10,5176,535
BhamawMyanmar 13,2928,260
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6338,472
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9958,075
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7021,679
BilmaNiger 9,7336,048
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3975,840
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6524,134
BergenNorway 6,7604,201
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7624,202
BjornoyaNorway 6,6484,131
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8534,258
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8524,258
BadinPakistan 12,8507,985
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4257,721
BalakotPakistan 11,9537,428
BarkhanPakistan 12,3287,661
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1251,942
BascoPhilippines 12,9918,073
BialystokPoland 8,1025,035
BejaPortugal 6,8814,276
BragancaPortugal 6,7944,222
BistritaRomania 8,5935,340
BucharestRomania 8,8765,516
BajkitRussia 9,1485,685
BarabinskRussia 9,7746,073
BarnaulRussia 10,0376,237
BerezovoRussia 8,6525,377
BiserRussia 9,0645,633
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8096,095
BogdarinRussia 9,7486,058
BogucanyRussia 9,5085,908
BomnakRussia 9,3315,799
BorRussia 9,1635,694
BorzjaRussia 10,1116,283
BratskRussia 9,7126,035
BelgradeSerbia 8,5145,291
BoSierra Leone 8,2535,128
BontheSierra Leone 8,2145,104
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0865,025
BerberaSomalia 12,8868,007
BusanSouth Korea 11,2286,977
BadajozSpain 6,9224,301
BarcelonaSpain 7,4754,645
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0014,351
BabanusaSudan 11,4867,137
BaselSwitzerland 7,5204,673
BernSwitzerland 7,5494,691
BangkokThailand 14,4138,956
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3918,943
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,0498,730
BizerteTunisia 8,2765,143
BalikesirTurkey 9,3545,813
BursaTurkey 9,3825,830
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2747,006
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2633,892
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3253,931
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3243,930
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6864,155
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7484,193
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8574,261
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7921,735
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,199745
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,059658
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4943,414
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4943,414
Batesville, MsUsa 288179
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 683425
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,132703
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 643400
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6101,000
Beeville, TxUsa 1,246774
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 751467
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0111,871
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7243,557
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6231,009
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2253,247
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9083,050
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 882548
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0321,263
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,244773
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 294183
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7011,678
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,598993
Blacksburg, VaUsa 691429
Blackville, ScUsa 682424
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1571,962
Blakely, GaUsa 622386
Block Island, RiUsa 1,401871
Boerne, TxUsa 1,215755
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5391,578
Booneville, MsUsa 15898
Boonton, NjUsa 1,301809
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6211,007
Bowler, WiUsa 1,004624
Bowling Green, KyUsa 211131
Bowling Green, MoUsa 426265
Brenham, TxUsa 1,016631
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,412877
Brinkley, ArUsa 315196
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 505314
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,176731
Brodhead, WiUsa 745463
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,182734
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 481299
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,435892
Brunswick, MoUsa 553344
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3091,435
Buckhannon, WvUsa 762473
Bucyrus, OhUsa 691429
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,108689
Bunkie, LaUsa 682424
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 635395
Burlington, IowaUsa 597371
Burlington, VtUsa 1,569975
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7651,718
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3797,071
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7162,309
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4452,141
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6558,485
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6638,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -