Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8007,332
ChlefAlgeria 7,6964,783
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0975,032
CeresArgentina 7,8154,857
ChamicalArgentina 7,7204,798
ChepesArgentina 7,8134,855
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3235,794
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1105,040
CórdobaArgentina 7,8864,900
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8954,906
CorrientesArgentina 7,6924,780
CairnsAustralia 14,3378,909
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9249,274
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60710,941
CedunaAustralia 16,17910,054
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8139,205
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0289,339
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0759,368
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3808,936
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3838,937
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,41610,201
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5278,406
CharnocksBarbados 3,8232,375
CotonouBenin 9,6275,983
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0174,982
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1455,062
CabroboBrazil 7,0954,409
CaceresBrazil 6,6084,106
CaetiteBrazil 7,3264,553
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2534,507
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1934,470
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6554,757
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9074,914
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8934,283
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7174,796
CaparaoBrazil 7,9394,933
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3024,537
CaratingaBrazil 7,8584,883
CaravelasBrazil 7,8714,891
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2494,505
CarolinaBrazil 6,4123,985
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8494,877
CataguasesBrazil 7,9634,948
CatalaoBrazil 7,3514,568
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5644,700
CaxiasBrazil 6,4974,037
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2055,099
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1664,453
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9444,937
ChapecoBrazil 7,9384,933
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2973,913
CipoBrazil 7,3664,578
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3713,959
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7084,790
CordeiroBrazil 8,0404,996
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1314,431
CorumbaBrazil 6,9154,297
CoximBrazil 6,9974,348
CrateusBrazil 6,7224,177
CuiabaBrazil 6,6414,126
CuritibaBrazil 7,9484,939
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6631,655
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8282,379
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3592,087
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8122,369
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8422,388
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0781,912
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3792,721
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7982,360
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0941,923
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8121,747
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8641,158
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2191,379
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3601,467
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3621,468
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3802,100
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2281,384
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0451,892
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1001,305
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6891,671
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5661,595
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2242,625
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0062,489
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6671,658
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,497930
Comox, BcCanada 3,3272,068
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5922,232
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1511,958
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5681,596
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7011,678
ChicoChile 9,3265,795
ChillanChile 8,2385,119
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2385,119
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2904,530
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1955,714
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0805,021
ChangchunChina 10,5186,536
ChangduChina 12,5297,786
ChangshaChina 12,5457,796
ChengduChina 12,4937,764
ChongqingChina 12,5757,814
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4942,171
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1245,048
CamagueyCuba 1,8951,178
CasablancaCuba 1,527949
ChebCzech Republic 7,6814,773
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3714,581
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5381,577
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5471,583
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5691,596
CanarEcuador 4,3892,727
CairoEgypt 10,3196,412
CaenFrance 6,9094,293
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1654,452
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0253,123
CocobeachGabon 10,6256,602
CologneGermany 7,2994,536
ChiosGreece 9,3355,801
CorfuGreece 8,8355,490
ConakryGuinea 7,9834,961
CatacamasHonduras 2,3551,464
CholutecaHonduras 2,5241,568
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4278,965
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2048,205
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2048,205
ChahbaharIran 12,4467,734
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1823,842
ClonesIreland 6,2793,902
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2023,854
CorkIreland 6,2723,897
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2733,898
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1015,034
CameriItaly 7,7054,788
CampobassoItaly 8,3495,188
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1065,037
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1425,060
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0284,988
Cape MeleItaly 7,7614,823
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4925,277
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6445,371
CerviaItaly 8,0234,986
CiampinoItaly 8,1925,091
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9194,921
Cisa PassItaly 7,8514,878
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1275,050
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8734,892
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7005,406
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6845,396
ChibaJapan 10,6276,604
ChichibuJapan 10,6486,617
ChichijimaJapan 11,2486,989
ChoshiJapan 10,5746,571
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2866,392
ChilekaMalawi 13,9718,682
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7478,542
ChitipaMalawi 13,4398,351
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8811,169
ComitanMexico 2,2341,388
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1287,537
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4016,463
ChoirMongolia 10,7056,652
CasablancaMorocco 7,1184,423
ChindeMozambique 14,2798,873
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4418,974
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5808,439
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2368,225
CondegaNicaragua 2,5221,567
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9949,317
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4947,142
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0136,843
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1656,938
ChhorPakistan 12,7887,947
ChitralPakistan 11,7587,307
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6884,777
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3494,567
CajamarcaPeru 4,8993,044
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8112,989
ChiclayoPeru 4,8343,004
ChimbotePeru 5,1163,179
CuzcoPeru 5,7613,580
CzestochowaPoland 8,0314,990
CoimbraPortugal 6,7384,187
CalafatRomania 8,7235,421
CeahlauRomania 8,6845,396
ClujRomania 8,5645,322
ConstantaRomania 9,0495,623
CraiovaRomania 8,7575,442
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3434,563
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2955,155
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2744,520
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3733,960
Cape UelenRussia 6,0343,749
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6385,989
CaraRussia 9,3945,837
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8185,479
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9304,306
ChitaRussia 10,0116,221
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,0016,215
CokurdahRussia 7,3594,573
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2395,742
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4928,384
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6666,628
CaceresSpain 6,9324,308
CadizSpain 7,0784,399
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1434,439
CordobaSpain 7,1284,429
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0799,370
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,1588,798
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5079,015
Chiang MaiThailand 13,8818,626
Chiang RaiThailand 13,7378,537
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,4468,977
ChumphonThailand 14,7909,191
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2205,729
CorumTurkey 9,7036,030
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1736,943
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4137,092
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6214,114
CernovcyUkraine 8,5845,334
ChernigovUkraine 8,6375,367
CarrascoUruguay 8,5455,310
ColoniaUruguay 8,4385,244
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0581,900
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15295
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,109689
Camden, ScUsa 675420
Canton, NyUsa 1,483922
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,095681
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,127701
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0491,273
Carlinville, IlUsa 401249
Casper, WyUsa 1,7571,092
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1281,944
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,006625
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 809503
Charles City, IaUsa 888552
Charleston (city), ScUsa 819509
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 808502
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 625388
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 645401
Charlottesville, VaUsa 879546
Chaska, MnUsa 1,086675
Chattanooga, TnUsa 275171
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6111,001
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,591989
Cheraw, ScUsa 750466
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,278794
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,567974
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 643400
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 665414
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9941,860
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 762474
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6101,000
Cincinnati, KyUsa 449279
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 466289
Circleville, OhUsa 598371
Clarinda, IaUsa 824512
Clark, SdUsa 1,308813
Clarksdale, MsUsa 352219
Clarksville, TnUsa 14389
Clayton, NmUsa 1,359844
Cleveland, OhioUsa 803499
Clinton, IaUsa 689428
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8733,650
Coldwater, MiUsa 716445
College Park, MdUsa 1,030640
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,507937
Columbia, MoUsa 487302
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 667415
Columbus, GaUsa 407253
Columbus, InUsa 377235
Columbus, KsUsa 635395
Columbus, OhioUsa 631392
Conception, MoUsa 757471
Concordia, KansasUsa 935581
Conway, ArUsa 379235
Conway, ScUsa 849528
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,358844
Corning, ArUsa 270168
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,553965
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,280795
Corsicana, TxUsa 892555
Cortland, NyUsa 1,249776
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1121,934
Covington, LaUsa 586364
Covington, TnUsa 180112
Crete, NeUsa 960596
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9471,210
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6506,618
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6506,618
CaracasVenezuela 3,5452,203
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9672,465
CoroVenezuela 3,2952,048
ChipataZambia 13,6268,467
ChomaZambia 13,3318,284
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0258,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -