Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0765,640
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9334,929
DavisAntarctica 16,29010,123
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3859,560
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3289,525
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,31110,757
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8639,236
DhakaBangladesh 13,3848,317
D’UccleBelgium 7,1444,439
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6284,740
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5124,046
DouradosBrazil 7,3564,571
DoualaCameroon 10,4396,487
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9021,803
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9341,202
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9312,443
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8751,786
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7772,347
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9111,188
Dryden, OnCanada 1,585985
DuianChina 11,9517,427
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5085,287
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6567,865
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4211,504
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5411,579
DabaaEgypt 10,0446,241
DakhlaEgypt 10,5066,528
DijonFrance 7,3714,580
DresdenGermany 7,7014,786
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6033,482
DebrecenHungary 8,3995,219
DalatangiIceland 5,7083,547
DaltonganjIndia 13,2868,256
DarbhangaIndia 13,0738,124
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9518,048
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9498,047
DumkaIndia 13,2958,262
DwarkaIndia 13,0928,135
DezfulIran 11,1726,943
DublinIreland 6,3643,955
DecimomannuItaly 8,0885,026
DobbiacoItaly 7,8684,889
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9725,575
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4266,479
DagorettiKenya 13,1578,176
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0815,021
DedzaMalawi 13,8248,590
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0776,883
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2506,369
DaweiMyanmar 14,4068,952
De BiltNetherlands 7,1324,432
De KooyNetherlands 7,0674,392
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0634,389
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9308,035
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3818,315
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6218,464
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9394,312
DalbandinPakistan 12,2447,609
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1617,557
DirPakistan 11,8287,350
DroshPakistan 11,7877,324
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5018,389
DohaQatar 11,9907,451
DorohoiRomania 8,6405,369
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8064,851
DudinkaRussia 8,2855,149
DzardzanRussia 8,0745,017
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8187,344
DakarSenegal 7,3124,544
DaruSierra Leone 8,3335,178
DurbanSouth Africa 14,3738,931
DamazinSudan 11,9767,442
DongolaSudan 11,1056,901
DamascusSyria 10,3836,452
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3836,452
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4416,488
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3847,074
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7638,552
DjerbaTunisia 8,5805,332
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2246,353
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3693,958
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4504,008
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0505,624
DonetskUkraine 9,2335,738
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1927,576
Dahlonega, GaUsa 399248
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 829515
Dallas, TexasUsa 884549
Danville, IlUsa 445276
Darlington, ScUsa 757471
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7901,734
David City, NeUsa 984612
Dayton, OhUsa 548341
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7381,701
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 586364
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5801,603
Decatur, IlUsa 453282
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,414879
Delaware, OhUsa 624388
Delphine, InUsa 563350
Denton, MdUsa 1,109689
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,536954
Des Moines, IowaUsa 786489
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2231,382
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,368850
Detroit, MichiganUsa 801498
Dickson, TnUsa 5635
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3261,445
Dixon, IlUsa 689428
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,082672
Dover, DeUsa 1,109689
Dubuque, IaUsa 749465
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,254779
Duquoin, IlUsa 240149
Durham, NhUsa 1,6491,025
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9374,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -