Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,5897,201
FarahAfghanistan 11,8047,335
FormosaArgentina 7,5894,716
ForrestAustralia 16,63310,336
FrancistownBotswana 13,6228,465
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2694,517
FloraniaBrazil 7,0944,408
FlorestaBrazil 7,1594,449
FlorianoBrazil 6,6794,151
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1885,088
FormosaBrazil 7,1494,442
FortalezaBrazil 6,7694,206
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6904,779
FrancaBrazil 7,5994,722
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3411,455
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0391,888
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8781,788
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5642,215
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5601,591
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6772,285
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1731,971
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3262,067
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2222,002
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,0951,302
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,1011,306
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3542,084
FayaChad 10,2976,399
FamagustaCyprus 10,0836,266
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1564,447
FarafraEgypt 10,3166,410
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1546,931
FichtelbergGermany 7,6944,781
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4494,629
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8515,500
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9182,434
FaranahGuinea 8,2115,103
FalconaraItaly 8,1325,054
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9764,956
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4165,230
FonniItaly 8,0625,010
FrontoneItaly 8,0965,031
FrosinoneItaly 8,2525,128
FukauraJapan 10,1886,331
FukueJapan 11,4697,127
FukuiJapan 10,7926,706
FukuokaJapan 11,3127,029
FukushimaJapan 10,4166,473
FukuyamaJapan 11,0906,891
FushikiJapan 10,6826,638
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0706,879
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3949,566
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,5739,677
FunchalMadeira 6,3913,971
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5802,225
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3194,548
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8404,250
FaroPortugal 6,9214,301
FerganaRussia 11,2737,005
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0815,022
FalunSweden 7,2564,509
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9004,288
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3615,817
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0263,123
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 925575
Fairfield, IaUsa 656408
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,025637
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,415879
Farmington, MeUsa 1,8151,128
Farmington, MnUsa 1,086675
Farmington, MoUsa 285177
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,374854
Fayette, IaUsa 850528
Fayetteville, ArUsa 540335
Fayetteville, NcUsa 822511
Federal Point, FlUsa 870541
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 848527
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,1651,345
Findlay, OhUsa 676420
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1351,327
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 856532
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 865538
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,573977
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 933580
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,458906
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,191740
Fort Scott, KsUsa 660410
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 580360
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 607377
Fort Worth, TxUsa 897557
Framingham, MaUsa 1,587986
Frankfort, KyUsa 347216
Franklin, LaUsa 764475
Franklin, PaUsa 890553
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,001622
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,8281,757
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,391864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -