Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9217,408
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9047,397
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1105,040
General PicoArgentina 8,3585,194
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2595,132
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0775,641
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9399,283
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74611,027
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,35510,163
GrazAustria 8,0565,006
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2996,400
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3696,444
GomelBelarus 8,5515,314
GrodnoBelarus 8,1145,042
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3374,559
GoianiaBrazil 7,1344,433
GoiasBrazil 7,0124,358
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7894,840
GrajauBrazil 6,3513,947
GuairaBrazil 7,5644,700
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7794,212
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7664,826
GarouaCameroon 10,4046,465
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,0621,903
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3191,441
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2212,002
Golden, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Goose, NfCanada 2,8771,788
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,189739
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1671,968
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,1821,356
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,4941,550
GanzhouChina 12,7257,907
GuangzhouChina 13,0548,112
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5131,562
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3262,688
GonderEthiopia 12,1527,552
GourdonFrance 7,2464,503
GrenobleFrance 7,5264,677
GeisenheimGermany 7,4124,606
GorlitzGermany 7,7694,828
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1744,458
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3911,486
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4452,762
GoaIndia 13,9798,687
GuwahatiIndia 13,1108,147
GelaItaly 8,6105,350
GenoaItaly 7,7804,835
GhediItaly 7,8194,859
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5565,317
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3425,184
GrossetoItaly 8,0304,990
GrottaglieItaly 8,6045,347
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0074,976
GuidoniaItaly 8,1915,090
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8935,526
GifuJapan 10,8246,726
GaoMali 8,7745,452
GuamMariana Islands 12,2097,587
GuadalajaraMexico 2,2641,407
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,1091,310
GuaymasMexico 2,3311,449
GaluutMongolia 10,7836,701
GemertNetherlands 7,1904,468
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1518,172
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8808,004
GayaNiger 9,3635,818
GardermoenNorway 7,0584,386
GeiloNorway 6,9004,288
GdanskPoland 7,7754,832
GalatiRomania 8,9195,542
Gor’KijRussia 8,7995,468
GorznyjRussia 10,0366,237
GridinoRussia 7,6774,770
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3668,306
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1806,947
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4924,656
GijonSpain 6,7974,224
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3657,062
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8797,382
GoteborgSweden 7,2334,495
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2244,489
GothenburgSweden 7,2344,495
GunnarnSweden 7,1044,414
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4954,657
GabesTunisia 8,5095,288
GafsaTunisia 8,3785,206
GiresunTurkey 9,8656,130
GoztepeTurkey 9,3325,799
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9086,778
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9776,821
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3953,974
GajvoronUkraine 8,8025,470
GeniceskUkraine 9,2395,741
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 334207
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4503,387
Galva, IlUsa 601374
Galveston, TxUsa 979609
Geneva, NeUsa 1,032641
Genoa, NeUsa 1,032641
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0401,268
Glenville, WvUsa 711442
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,407874
Golconda, NvUsa 2,5721,598
Goldsboro, NcUsa 906563
Goodland, KsUsa 1,260783
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,182734
Grafton, NdUsa 1,525948
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 764475
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,052654
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,8381,142
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 794494
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,0751,911
Gravette, ArUsa 581361
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,3071,434
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 945587
Greenfield, InUsa 478297
Greensboro, AlUsa 334207
Greensboro, NcUsa 724450
Greensburg, KyUsa 211131
Greenville, MsUsa 432269
Greenville, OhUsa 517321
Greenville, PaUsa 890553
Greenville, TxUsa 808502
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 538334
Greenwood, ScUsa 568353
Griggsville, IlUsa 477296
Groton, CtUsa 1,496930
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8593,019
GuanareVenezuela 3,5242,190
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6462,266
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8302,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -