Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6187,220
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3405,183
HuamboAngola 12,0687,499
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0039,944
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2749,491
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2899,501
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7069,138
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1693,212
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4182,745
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2721,412
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2831,419
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,054655
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8791,789
Harrow, OnCanada 802498
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3862,104
Hope, BcCanada 3,0801,914
HaikouChina 13,4998,388
HailarChina 10,1506,307
HamiChina 11,2506,991
HetanChina 11,7887,325
HavanaCuba 1,545960
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6561,650
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7061,682
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4991,553
HelwanEgypt 10,3346,422
HurguadaEgypt 10,7116,656
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,0903,784
HelsinkiFinland 7,6954,782
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7004,785
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1935,091
HamburgGermany 7,3404,561
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3404,561
HannoverGermany 7,3844,589
HelgolandGermany 7,1894,467
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7274,802
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4975,901
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0732,531
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7074,168
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8724,270
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6383,504
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9038,640
HaifaIsrael 10,3376,424
HaboroJapan 9,7726,073
HachijojimaJapan 10,8656,751
HachinoheJapan 10,1176,287
HagiJapan 11,1846,950
HakodateJapan 10,0436,241
HamadaJapan 11,1066,901
HamamatsuJapan 10,8326,731
HikoneJapan 10,8626,750
HimejiJapan 10,9836,825
HiradoJapan 11,3717,066
HirooJapan 9,8706,133
HiroshimaJapan 11,1336,918
HitaJapan 11,3107,028
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4237,099
HunLibya 9,2675,759
HomboriMali 8,6895,399
HomalinMyanmar 13,2408,228
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1198,774
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,256
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4158,336
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7518,545
HororataNew Zealand 13,3968,324
HyderabadPakistan 12,7547,926
HuanucoPeru 5,2483,261
HelPoland 7,7734,830
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6906,022
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0285,610
HatangaRussia 7,9814,959
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2305,114
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3766,448
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2076,964
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1705,077
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5997,829
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0836,887
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6536,620
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1979,443
HalaibSudan 11,3147,030
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7937,328
HudeibaSudan 11,4907,140
HaparandaSweden 7,3064,540
HarnosandSweden 7,2474,504
HamaSyria 10,2576,374
HassakahSyria 10,3746,446
Hua HinThailand 14,5499,041
HakkariTurkey 10,4466,491
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7244,178
HersonUkraine 9,0825,644
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5665,323
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,109689
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6231,009
Harrisburg, IlUsa 240149
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,081672
Hart, MiUsa 906563
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,477918
Hartington, NeUsa 1,084674
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 587365
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,501933
Hays, KsUsa 1,025637
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,0791,913
Hebron, NeUsa 982610
Helena, MtUsa 2,3121,437
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,157719
Henderson, NcUsa 899559
Hendersonville, NcUsa 554345
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6991,056
Hernando, MsUsa 223139
Highland Home, AlUsa 481299
Highmore, SdUsa 1,364847
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,221759
Hillsboro, IlUsa 345214
Hillsdale, MiUsa 716445
Holly, CoUsa 1,262784
Homer, AkUsa 5,1593,206
Hoopeston, IlUsa 498309
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10766
Horton, KsUsa 776482
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,501933
Hot Springs, VaUsa 744462
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 972604
Houma, LaUsa 756470
Houston, TexasUsa 959596
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 550342
Huntsville, AlUsa 187116
Huron, SdUsa 1,272790
HanoiVietnam 13,5088,394
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,5879,064
HarareZimbabwe 13,7618,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -