Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7627,309
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8717,377
JuninArgentina 8,3325,178
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6974,783
JacobinaBrazil 7,2334,495
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9144,297
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3234,551
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4174,609
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9564,944
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6561,650
JiuquanChina 11,5647,186
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,9191,814
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5311,573
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5241,569
JoensuuFinland 7,7304,804
JokioinenFinland 7,6034,724
JyvskylFinland 7,5914,717
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3172,683
JulianehbGreenland 4,0252,501
JagdalpurIndia 13,8018,576
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,37110,173
JerusalemIsrael 10,4296,481
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6711,660
JosNigeria 9,9766,199
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8723,649
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8843,656
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4537,738
JhelumPakistan 12,1187,530
JiwaniPakistan 12,5217,781
JuliacaPeru 6,0233,743
JakutskRussia 8,6025,346
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7556,062
JenisejskRussia 9,5125,911
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5915,960
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4985,902
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3696,444
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5327,166
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1687,562
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,9508,668
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0874,404
JubaSudan 12,2747,627
JokkmokkSweden 7,0984,411
JönköpingSweden 7,3414,562
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3384,560
JendoubaTunisia 8,2495,126
JerbaTunisia 8,5615,320
JerseyUk 6,7914,220
JaltaUkraine 9,3405,804
Jackson, MsUsa 452281
Jackson, TnUsa 8553
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 848527
Jacksonville, IlUsa 478297
Johnstown, PaUsa 927576
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1832,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -