Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8227,346
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0307,475
KhostAfghanistan 11,9707,439
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5917,203
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2246,975
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23110,708
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0074,975
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2996,400
KandiBenin 9,3665,820
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0541,898
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,559969
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,558968
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9551,836
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6171,005
Kingston, OnCanada 1,330827
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8503,014
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9242,438
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8471,769
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,589987
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4747,130
KashiChina 11,4657,124
KunmingChina 13,1388,164
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5017,147
KhargaEgypt 10,6226,601
KosseirEgypt 10,8306,730
KajaaniFinland 7,5424,687
KuopioFinland 7,6374,746
KuusamoFinland 7,4814,649
KarlsruheGermany 7,4944,657
KasselGermany 7,4334,619
KonstanzGermany 7,6184,734
KumasiGhana 9,2465,746
KalamataGreece 9,1565,689
KerkiraGreece 8,8355,490
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2805,767
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1752,594
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3823,344
KankanGuinea 8,3205,170
KindiaGuinea 8,0204,984
KissidougouGuinea 8,3105,164
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7634,203
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1248,156
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1258,156
KeszthelyHungary 8,1835,085
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5003,418
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4958,386
KotaIndia 13,0078,083
KozhikodeIndia 14,4929,006
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7309,775
KermanIran 11,7907,326
KermanshahIran 10,9156,782
Khoram AbadIran 11,0586,872
KilkennyIreland 6,3253,931
KingstonJamaica 2,2921,424
KagoshimaJapan 11,4967,144
KanazawaJapan 10,7226,663
KaruizawaJapan 10,6446,614
KatsuuraJapan 10,6556,621
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7096,654
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6796,015
KobeJapan 10,9686,815
KochiJapan 11,1576,933
KofuJapan 10,7056,652
KumagayaJapan 10,6186,598
KumamotoJapan 11,3697,065
KumejimaJapan 12,1827,570
KureJapan 11,1456,926
KushiroJapan 9,7566,062
KutchanJapan 9,9476,181
KyotoJapan 10,9126,781
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5436,552
KitaleKenya 12,8417,980
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4267,100
KufraLibya 10,1796,325
KaunasLithuania 8,0154,981
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8194,859
KybartaiLithuania 7,9784,958
KarongaMalawi 13,5108,395
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2059,449
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7209,147
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5549,665
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2769,493
KuantanMalaysia 15,4409,595
KuchingMalaysia 15,4359,591
KayesMali 7,8754,894
KeniebaMali 7,9914,966
KidalMali 8,7605,444
KitaMali 8,1365,056
KoutiaMali 8,5375,305
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6966,646
KisinevMoldova 8,8565,503
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3486,430
KhatgalMongolia 10,3716,445
KhovdMongolia 10,6736,632
KhujirtMongolia 10,7356,671
KhutagMongolia 10,4626,501
KenitraMorocco 7,1684,454
KalewaMyanmar 13,4288,344
KathaMyanmar 13,3098,271
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8579,233
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8518,607
KengtungMyanmar 13,5938,447
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1108,147
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0788,127
KathmanduNepal 12,8988,015
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8888,009
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8057,957
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0448,105
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9408,041
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7807,941
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9128,023
KanoNigeria 9,7996,089
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9786,822
KarasjokNorway 7,1244,427
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6764,149
KristiansandNorway 6,9994,349
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7634,202
KhasabOman 12,1467,548
KarachiPakistan 12,7627,930
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7577,927
KhanpurPakistan 12,4887,760
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4367,728
KororPalau 13,4668,368
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1865,087
KlodzkoPoland 7,9114,916
KoszalinPoland 7,6544,756
KrakowPoland 8,1195,045
KalakanRussia 9,6125,973
KaliningradRussia 7,8574,882
KamenskoeRussia 7,2494,504
KandalaksaRussia 7,5034,662
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7084,790
KazanRussia 9,0385,616
KemRussia 7,7454,813
KerchRussia 9,3865,832
KhabarovskRussia 9,6946,024
KirenskRussia 9,4815,892
KirovRussia 8,7835,458
KljuciRussia 7,8854,900
KolpasevRussia 9,4945,900
KorfRussia 7,3824,587
KostromaRussia 8,5525,314
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1474,441
KotlasRussia 8,4535,253
KrasnodarRussia 9,5575,939
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7486,058
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2215,730
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7856,080
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8864,279
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3115,786
KurganRussia 9,5355,925
KurskRussia 8,8515,500
KyraRussia 10,2996,400
KigaliRwanda 12,6397,854
KoldaSenegal 7,6534,756
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1685,076
KosiceSlovakia 8,2965,155
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7798,562
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6836,638
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0319,341
KadugliSudan 11,6657,249
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2566,995
KassalaSudan 11,8417,358
KhartoumSudan 11,5397,170
KostiSudan 11,7357,293
KalmarSweden 7,5214,673
KaresuandoSweden 7,0874,404
KarlstadSweden 7,2094,480
KristianstadSweden 7,4394,623
KamishliSyria 10,3526,433
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3978,946
Khlong YaiThailand 14,5819,061
Khon KaenThailand 14,0728,745
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,4718,992
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,2498,855
KairouanTunisia 8,3975,218
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0616,252
KarsTurkey 10,1476,305
KastamonuTurkey 9,5705,947
KayseriTurkey 9,8836,141
KonyaTurkey 9,7696,071
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6916,643
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5157,156
KinlossUk 6,3853,967
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9965,590
KievUkraine 8,6845,396
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2225,731
KirovogradUkraine 8,9145,539
KlepininoUkraine 9,2485,747
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0095,598
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3145,166
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0055,596
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 730454
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5421,579
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 697433
Keene, NhUsa 1,574978
Kenton, OhUsa 656408
Kenton, OkUsa 1,344835
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,406874
Kimball, NeUsa 1,496930
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4563,390
Kingfisher, OkUsa 899559
Kinston, NcUsa 912567
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9751,849
Knoxville, TnUsa 362225
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2173,242
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7073,547
KabompoZambia 12,8778,002
KabweZambia 13,3138,273
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3138,273
KafirondaZambia 13,1678,182
KaomaZambia 13,0058,081
KasamaZambia 13,2848,255
KasempaZambia 13,0218,092
KawambwaZambia 13,0748,125
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5608,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -