Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3714,580
LuandaAngola 11,5927,203
LuenaAngola 12,3797,692
La PlataArgentina 8,4855,273
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8774,273
La RiojaArgentina 7,6004,723
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2075,100
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7196,040
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3384,560
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2729,490
LavertonAustralia 15,3859,560
LearmonthAustralia 17,39010,806
LongreachAustralia 14,8419,222
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8409,222
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9198,649
Low HeadAustralia 15,2959,504
LinzAustria 7,9014,910
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4333,998
LerwickUk 6,4333,997
La PazBolivia 6,2013,853
LavrasBrazil 7,8074,851
LencoisBrazil 7,2854,527
LinharesBrazil 7,9594,946
LondrinaBrazil 7,6534,756
LomBulgaria 8,7555,440
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5031,555
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,357843
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9362,446
Langara, BcCanada 3,9832,475
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8051,122
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5101,560
London, OnCanada 977607
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7432,326
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5171,564
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1131,935
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7534,197
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5374,684
LanzhouChina 11,9047,397
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7137,900
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9102,430
LimonCosta Rica 2,9381,826
LarnacaCyprus 10,0836,266
LimassolCyprus 10,0626,252
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0518,110
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4247,720
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1084,417
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7031,679
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5341,575
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6551,650
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4451,520
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0982,547
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5452,824
LuxorEgypt 10,7596,686
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4651,532
Laucala BayFiji 11,4917,140
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7884,839
Le MansFrance 7,0104,356
LilleFrance 7,0764,397
LyonFrance 7,4424,624
LambarnGabon 10,7946,708
LastourvilleGabon 11,0256,851
LibrevilleGabon 10,6456,615
LeipzigGermany 7,6054,726
LindenbergGermany 7,6594,759
LamiaGreece 9,0535,626
LarissaGreece 8,9995,592
LemnosGreece 9,1535,688
LimnosGreece 9,1625,693
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4152,122
LabeGuinea 7,9914,966
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9624,326
La CeibaHonduras 2,2561,402
La MesaHonduras 2,2851,420
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0727,502
LudhianaIndia 12,3937,701
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5955,341
LatinaItaly 8,2315,115
LatronicoItaly 8,5385,306
LecceItaly 8,6735,389
LodwarKenya 12,7387,915
Luang PrabangLaos 13,7108,520
LiepajaLatvia 7,7684,827
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8864,900
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3224,550
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7545,440
LabuanMalaysia 14,8239,211
LuqaMalta 8,7085,412
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5872,229
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4991,553
LashioMyanmar 13,4348,348
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6418,476
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0158,087
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0708,122
LagosNigeria 9,6976,026
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8414,251
LillehammerNorway 6,9854,341
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2817,632
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2114,481
LimaPeru 5,4603,393
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6148,460
LisbonPortugal 6,7474,193
LeninbadRussia 11,2406,984
LevsiRussia 9,1105,661
LungiSierra Leone 8,0815,022
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0565,006
LanzaroteSpain 6,8554,260
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0924,407
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6804,772
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6974,783
LatakiaSyria 10,1636,315
LampangThailand 13,9288,655
LoeiThailand 13,9848,690
Lop BuriThailand 14,2948,882
LomeTogo 9,5385,927
LeemingUk 6,6254,117
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4333,998
London, EnglandUk 6,8174,236
London-GatwickUk 6,8364,248
LynehamUk 6,7084,168
L’VovUkraine 8,3725,202
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8635,508
LozovajaUkraine 9,0935,650
LubnyUkraine 8,8405,493
LuckUkraine 8,3945,216
LuganskUkraine 9,2635,756
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 917570
La Harpe, IlUsa 614382
Lafayette, LaUsa 744462
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 814506
Lake City, FlUsa 814506
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,502934
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0891,298
Lamar, MoUsa 577359
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,091678
Lancaster, WiUsa 796495
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9291,199
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6591,031
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6411,020
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,434891
Larned, KsUsa 1,001622
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,349838
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4351,513
Laurel, MdUsa 1,025637
Lawrence, KsUsa 702436
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6491,025
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,037644
Lebanon, MoUsa 497309
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 625389
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,320820
Leitchfield, KyUsa 224139
Lenoir, NcUsa 540335
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14389
Lewisburg, WvUsa 701435
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6681,658
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7671,098
Lexington, MoUsa 625389
Lexington, VaUsa 786489
Libby, MtUsa 2,6341,637
Lincoln, NeUsa 933580
Lincoln, VaUsa 943586
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,391864
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 409254
Llano, TxUsa 1,161721
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,416880
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7491,708
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7511,710
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7681,720
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7001,057
Louisburg, NcUsa 899559
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 315196
Louisville, MsUsa 346215
Loup City, NeUsa 1,117694
Lowville, NyUsa 1,372852
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,287800
Luling, TxUsa 1,142710
Lusk, WyUsa 1,598993
Lynchburg, VaUsa 799496
LivingstoneZambia 13,2768,250
LundaziZambia 13,6018,452
LusakaZambia 13,3728,309
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3648,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -