Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5357,168
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5367,168
MilianaAlgeria 7,7614,823
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,8937,391
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2658,865
Malarg EArgentina 8,1765,081
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8125,476
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7975,466
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0995,033
MendozaArgentina 7,9144,918
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9114,916
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0214,985
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2718,868
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6229,086
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86610,481
MeekatharraAustralia 17,29810,749
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3739,553
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3659,548
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5069,636
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7229,770
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1209,396
MuharraqBahrain 11,8457,361
MinskBelarus 8,2725,141
MogilevBelarus 8,3915,214
MaunBotswana 13,1868,194
MacapaBrazil 5,5263,434
MacauBrazil 7,0294,368
MaceioBrazil 7,4624,637
MachadoBrazil 7,7914,841
ManausBrazil 5,2333,252
MarabaBrazil 6,1243,806
MaringaBrazil 7,6164,733
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4963,415
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4074,603
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2554,509
MonteiroBrazil 7,2154,483
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4764,645
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8904,282
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1824,463
MamfeCameroon 10,2856,391
MarouaCameroon 10,4046,465
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5952,234
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,520945
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3331,450
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4312,754
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6522,270
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4001,491
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2512,020
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2421,393
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1361,327
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,6171,005
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,593990
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1261,321
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7991,118
Morden, MbCanada 1,6791,043
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,238769
MoundouChad 10,6906,643
MatecanaColombia 3,6882,292
MoroniComoros 14,4448,975
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0465,000
MarstalDenmark 7,3054,539
Melville HallDominica 3,4892,168
MichesDominican Republic 2,6501,647
MocaDominican Republic 2,5171,564
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4721,536
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3991,491
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6151,625
MilagroEcuador 4,3272,689
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9376,175
MinyaEgypt 10,4316,482
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3696,443
MassawaEritrea 12,0537,490
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0413,754
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4854,651
MarseilleFrance 7,5854,713
MontpellierFrance 7,4894,654
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0063,111
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2215,108
MakokouGabon 10,9466,802
MayumbaGabon 11,0096,841
MitzicGabon 10,8126,719
MkamboGabon 11,0116,842
MoandaGabon 11,1216,911
MouilaGabon 10,9406,798
MagdeburgGermany 7,5164,670
MunichGermany 7,7464,814
MünsterGermany 7,2874,528
MethoniGreece 9,1515,686
MilosGreece 9,3455,807
MitiliniGreece 9,3125,787
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3065,783
MacentaGuinea 8,4195,232
MamouGuinea 8,0705,015
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1615,071
MiskolcHungary 8,3065,161
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2908,880
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6227,843
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5858,442
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1008,762
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6359,095
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1858,815
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5619,670
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2528,856
MashhadIran 11,3127,029
Malin HeadIreland 6,2353,874
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9864,962
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5755,329
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6305,363
MilanItaly 7,7504,816
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7034,787
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0605,008
ManIvory Coast 8,6715,389
MaebashiJapan 10,6126,594
MaizuruJapan 10,8936,769
MakurazakiJapan 11,5367,169
MatsueJapan 11,0056,838
MatsumotoJapan 10,6846,639
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1696,941
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0027,458
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6766,634
MishimaJapan 10,7346,670
MitoJapan 10,5386,549
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7916,706
MiyakoJapan 10,1716,320
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4047,708
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4547,117
MiyazakiJapan 11,4177,095
MombetsuJapan 9,6926,023
MoriokaJapan 10,2096,344
MuroranJapan 9,9896,207
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1556,932
MutsuJapan 10,0676,256
Ma’AnJordan 10,6056,590
MafraqJordan 10,4536,496
MombasaKenya 13,5948,447
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,7099,140
MaseruLesotho 14,0388,724
MonroviaLiberia 8,4905,276
MisratahLibya 8,9855,583
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9779,307
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9229,273
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4939,627
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0809,371
MakhangaMalawi 14,0388,723
MangochiMalawi 13,9198,649
MwmosaMalawi 14,0508,731
MzimbaMalawi 13,6128,459
MzuzuMalawi 13,6208,463
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6299,712
MersingMalaysia 15,5679,673
MiriMalaysia 14,9809,309
MaleMaldives 15,1509,414
MenakaMali 8,9985,592
MoptiMali 8,5255,298
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4886,517
MazatlanMexico 2,2701,411
MeridaMexico 1,6811,045
Mexico CityMexico 2,1451,333
MonterreyMexico 1,6401,019
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2231,382
MaantyMongolia 10,6256,603
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8116,718
MatadMongolia 10,4726,508
MurenMongolia 10,4596,499
MarrakechMorocco 7,1894,467
MeknesMorocco 7,2774,522
MideltMorocco 7,4054,602
MaputoMozambique 14,3258,902
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4328,968
MandalayMyanmar 13,5538,422
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,6838,503
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,5859,063
MindatMyanmar 13,6318,471
MonywaMyanmar 13,5468,418
MyeikMyanmar 14,5859,063
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,1688,183
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2274,491
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,987
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9738,061
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2358,224
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3418,290
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6551,650
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6841,668
MagariaNiger 9,7686,070
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0206,227
MaradiNiger 9,5795,953
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2086,344
MakurdiNigeria 10,0856,267
MinnaNigeria 9,7846,080
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3727,067
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8894,281
MajisOman 12,3347,665
MasirahOman 12,8157,963
Muscat  Oman 12,5017,768
MultanPakistan 12,3477,672
MurreePakistan 12,0047,459
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5618,427
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0654,390
MoyobambaPeru 4,8142,991
MactanPhilippines 13,8708,619
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6188,463
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6634,141
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2336,980
MagadanRussia 8,1055,037
MahackalaRussia 10,1426,303
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5894,716
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5884,716
MarkovoRussia 6,9494,318
MinusinskRussia 10,0396,238
MogocaRussia 9,6856,018
MoscowRussia 8,5835,334
MurmanskRussia 7,3944,595
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3287,039
MatamSenegal 7,6394,747
MogadishuSomalia 13,5988,450
MadridSpain 7,0974,410
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0914,406
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7114,792
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2154,483
MelillaSpain 7,4104,605
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4454,627
MalakalSudan 11,9307,413
MbabaneSwaziland 14,2198,836
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5364,683
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,8348,597
Mae SariangThailand 13,9598,674
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,1158,771
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,0228,714
MalatyaTurkey 10,0586,250
MersinTurkey 9,9906,208
MuglaTurkey 9,5655,944
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6124,109
ManstonUk 6,9274,305
MeloUruguay 8,3765,205
MercedesUruguay 8,3055,161
MontevideoUruguay 8,5405,307
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 542337
Madison, FlUsa 724450
Madison, InUsa 426265
Madison, NeUsa 1,024636
Madison, WisconsinUsa 801498
Manhattan, KsUsa 861535
Manitowoc, WiUsa 900559
Marble Hill, MoUsa 228142
Marengo, IlUsa 673418
Marion, InUsa 583362
Marion, NcUsa 540335
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,172728
Marshall, TxUsa 700435
Martinsburg, WvUsa 943586
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3843,346
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 675420
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,3771,477
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 238148
Mcminnville, TnUsa 204127
Mcpherson, KsUsa 895556
Medford, WiUsa 1,035643
Mellette, SdUsa 1,364847
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 210130
Mena, ArUsa 554345
Meridian, MississippiUsa 414257
Mexia, TxUsa 918571
Mexico, MoUsa 486302
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,351839
Midland, TxUsa 1,383859
Milan, MnUsa 1,207750
Milbank, SdUsa 1,256781
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8841,171
Milford, DeUsa 1,193741
Milledgeville, GaUsa 567352
Millen, GaUsa 659410
Millport, OhUsa 824512
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6091,000
Milwaukee, WiUsa 773480
Minden, NeUsa 1,106687
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,081672
Minonk, IlUsa 553344
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4731,537
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 592368
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 644400
Monmouth, IlUsa 614382
Monroe, NcUsa 678421
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,207750
Montgomery AlUsa 437272
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7861,110
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,221759
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,001622
Morganton, NcUsa 540335
Moro, OrUsa 2,9401,827
Morris, MnUsa 1,297806
Morrison, IlUsa 668415
Mount Airy, NcUsa 635395
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 888552
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 629391
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 925575
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6861,048
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 240149
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14691
Muskegon, MiUsa 811504
Muskogee, OkUsa 665413
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5292,193
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2692,031
MaracayVenezuela 3,5232,189
MaturinVenezuela 3,8462,390
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3832,102
MeridaVenezuela 3,4912,169
MagoyeZambia 13,3298,283
MansaZambia 13,1378,164
MbalaZambia 13,2128,210
MfuweZambia 13,5508,420
MisamfuZambia 13,2878,256
MonguZambia 12,8838,006
MpikaZambia 13,4198,339
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6318,470
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3608,302
MumbwaZambia 13,2358,224
MwinilungaZambia 12,7837,943
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8608,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -