Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5774,709
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3685,200
OranArgentina 7,0334,370
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26910,731
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8419,844
OstendeBelgium 7,0324,370
ObidosBrazil 5,3953,352
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8925,526
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,465911
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,465910
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6545,378
OdenseDenmark 7,2734,519
OtavaloEcuador 4,1022,549
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4017,084
OuluFinland 7,4104,605
OroomiehIran 10,5066,529
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0344,992
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5315,302
ObihiroJapan 9,8226,104
OfunatoJapan 10,2356,360
OitaJapan 11,2857,013
OkayamaJapan 11,0376,858
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9827,445
OmaezakiJapan 10,8196,723
OmuJapan 9,6916,022
OnahamaJapan 10,4656,503
OsakaJapan 10,9546,807
OshimaJapan 10,7436,676
OtaruJapan 9,9106,158
OwaseJapan 10,9756,820
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3204,548
OujoaMorocco 7,5184,672
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6387,853
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5898,444
OphirNew Zealand 13,6348,472
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7337,913
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7918,570
OcotalNicaragua 2,4921,549
OrlandNorway 6,8214,239
OsloNorway 7,0534,383
OhotskRussia 8,4155,229
OkhotskRussia 8,4155,229
OlekminskRussia 8,9865,584
OlenekRussia 8,2725,140
OmskRussia 9,7406,052
OnegaRussia 7,9454,937
OrenburgRussia 9,6235,980
OymyakonRussia 8,0895,026
OviedoSpain 6,7884,218
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0654,390
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3793,964
OdessaUkraine 9,0005,592
OvrucUkraine 8,5235,296
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 339211
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,091678
Oakland, MdUsa 861535
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3331,450
Oconto, WiUsa 988614
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,483922
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 869540
Olathe, KsUsa 702436
Olivia, MnUsa 1,143710
Olympia, WaUsa 3,1201,939
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 904562
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 916569
Oolitic, InUsa 345214
Orlando, FlUsa 1,050652
Orono, MeUsa 1,8861,172
Oshkosh, WiUsa 894555
Oswego, NyUsa 1,283798
Ottawa, IlUsa 563350
Ottawa, KsUsa 702436
Owensboro, KyUsa 206128
Owosso, MiUsa 844525
Ozark, ArUsa 554345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -