Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3026,402
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7149,144
ParanaArgentina 8,0645,011
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9844,961
PehuajoArgentina 8,4355,241
PergaminoArgentina 8,2775,143
PigeArgentina 8,5995,343
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9334,930
PosadasArgentina 7,8054,850
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5554,695
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8804,897
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5495,312
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76411,039
Port HedlandAustralia 16,89710,500
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4423,382
ParakouBenin 9,4535,874
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3694,579
ParacatuBrazil 7,3304,555
ParanaBrazil 6,8494,256
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9974,970
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3054,539
ParintinsBrazil 5,3833,345
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4694,020
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0585,007
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4764,646
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9314,307
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2514,506
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5854,713
PeixeBrazil 6,7594,200
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0824,401
PicosBrazil 6,8174,236
PiraiBrazil 7,9994,971
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0774,397
PompeuBrazil 7,6264,739
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3414,562
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5973,478
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9314,928
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5803,467
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2865,149
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6364,124
PosseBrazil 7,0824,401
PlevenBulgaria 8,8695,511
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9685,573
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5589,047
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1501,958
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6082,242
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9521,835
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,422883
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,226762
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3192,063
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6941,674
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5222,189
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7531,089
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3571,465
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3242,065
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8182,373
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0501,274
ParronChile 8,0184,982
Puerto AysenChile 9,1815,705
Puerto MonttChile 8,7435,433
Punta ArenasChile 10,0356,236
PingbianChina 12,2077,585
PeralesColombia 3,7492,330
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9212,436
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9121,810
PragueCzech Republic 7,7924,842
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5591,590
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5631,593
PoloDominican Republic 2,5831,605
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4831,543
PichilingueEcuador 4,2192,622
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1922,605
PuyoEcuador 4,2992,671
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2826,389
ParisFrance 7,1104,418
PerpignanFrance 7,4564,633
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,71311,007
Port-GentilGabon 10,6606,624
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1062,552
PotsdamGermany 7,5874,715
PatrasGreece 9,0525,625
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6092,864
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1452,576
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4162,123
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4901,547
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3481,459
PecsHungary 8,2945,154
PambanIndia 14,8059,200
PuneIndia 13,6578,487
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0219,956
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6319,713
PadovaItaly 7,9254,924
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8254,862
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4775,268
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4575,256
PantelleriaItaly 8,4635,259
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8574,883
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1025,035
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1075,038
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2625,134
PiacenzaItaly 7,8114,854
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9294,927
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0114,978
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2745,142
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4875,274
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1935,091
PrizziItaly 8,5105,288
PakseLaos 14,1508,793
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3439,534
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,22810,084
PlaisanceMauritius 16,26110,105
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6357,230
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6025,345
PatheinMyanmar 14,1418,787
PutaoMyanmar 12,9508,047
PyiMyanmar 13,9128,645
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8177,964
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9738,062
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4771,540
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1406,301
PohangNorth Korea 11,1236,912
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9816,824
PadidanPakistan 12,5927,825
PanjgurPakistan 12,4277,722
ParachinarPakistan 11,9207,407
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5747,813
PeshawarPakistan 11,9487,425
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7308,532
PilarParaguay 7,6544,756
PiscoPeru 5,6673,522
PiuraPeru 4,6462,887
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7533,575
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2088,829
PoznanPoland 7,8014,848
PrzemyslPoland 8,3075,162
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7944,222
PortalegrePortugal 6,8574,261
Porto Portugal 6,6814,152
PavelecRussia 8,8235,483
PecoraRussia 8,3715,202
PermRussia 9,0475,622
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2215,108
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9724,954
PjatigorskRussia 9,8366,112
PoronajskRussia 9,2855,770
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4225,855
Providenja BayRussia 6,2283,870
PskovRussia 8,0244,986
PodorSenegal 7,4274,615
PopradSlovakia 8,2125,103
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0858,753
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9258,653
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6184,734
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9569,294
Port SudanSudan 11,5687,189
ParamariboSuriname 4,7362,943
PiteňSweden 7,2364,496
PalmyraSyria 10,3976,461
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7945,464
PhetchabunThailand 14,1068,765
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0808,750
PhraeThailand 13,9358,660
PhuketThailand 15,0909,377
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0629,360
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3638,925
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6339,093
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8942,420
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6154,111
PoltavaUkraine 8,9485,561
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3215,171
PradoUruguay 8,5415,307
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6035,346
Palestine, IlUsa 334207
Pana, IlUsa 389242
Paoli, InUsa 377235
Paris, IlUsa 445276
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,346836
Pascagoula, MsUsa 629391
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7671,098
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 847526
Pawhuska, OkUsa 750466
Pawnee City, NeUsa 830516
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7881,732
Pensacola, FlUsa 618384
Peoria, IlUsa 539335
Perry, OkUsa 809503
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,197744
Philo, OhUsa 688428
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2081,372
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,400870
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 414257
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,320820
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,136706
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 845525
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,337831
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6281,012
Pocahontas, ArUsa 270168
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2381,391
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,320820
Pontiac, IlUsa 563350
Pontotoc, MsUsa 215134
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1501,957
Port Arthur, TxUsa 876544
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,259782
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1501,957
Portage, WiUsa 894555
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7281,074
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0731,910
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 829515
Prescott, ArUsa 507315
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7201,690
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,088676
Princeton, InUsa 222138
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,566973
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,482921
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9762,471
PetaukeZambia 13,5538,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -