Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,5727,191
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3446,428
QubaAzerbaijan 10,3406,425
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8294,244
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3212,685
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,8261,135
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,2782,037
QuinteroChile 7,8704,890
QingdaoChina 11,4837,136
QiqiharChina 10,2146,347
QuitoEcuador 4,1402,573
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6948,510
QuettaPakistan 12,1957,578
Quanah, TxUsa 1,083673
Quitman, GaUsa 668415
Quang TriVietnam 13,9388,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -