Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,9157,404
TiranaAlbania 8,7075,411
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8345,490
TebessaAlgeria 8,2635,135
TimimounAlgeria 8,0114,978
TindoufAlgeria 7,3934,594
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2505,126
TrelewArgentina 9,1035,656
TucumanArgentina 7,3854,589
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5299,650
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5299,650
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2428,850
TibooburraAustralia 15,3319,527
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3868,940
TshaneBotswana 13,2748,249
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9274,304
TarauacaBrazil 5,2323,251
TauaBrazil 6,8094,231
TefeBrazil 5,0033,109
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7294,803
TeresinaBrazil 6,5544,073
TiriosBrazil 4,9963,105
TorresBrazil 8,2945,154
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9183,677
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3794,585
TriunfoBrazil 7,1314,431
TucuruiBrazil 5,9433,693
TuriacuBrazil 6,0843,781
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7422,325
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7072,304
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1442,575
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2401,392
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1721,971
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3251,445
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,379857
Timmins, OnCanada 1,499931
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3742,097
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,121697
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,112691
Trenton, OnCanada 1,266787
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9881,236
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5331,574
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4625,259
TaiyuanChina 11,5597,183
TaoyuanChina 12,5667,808
TengchongChina 13,1858,193
TønderDenmark 7,2074,479
TylstrupDenmark 7,1524,444
TystofteDenmark 7,3294,554
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5591,590
TahrirEgypt 10,2286,356
TantaEgypt 10,2386,362
TallinEstonia 7,7464,813
TartuEstonia 7,9084,914
TampereFinland 7,5724,705
TurkuFinland 7,5674,702
ToulonFrance 7,6534,755
ToulouseFrance 7,3034,538
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2025,097
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2305,736
TchibanGabon 11,0056,838
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1406,301
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3434,563
TamaleGhana 9,1365,677
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9725,575
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1485,685
TimehriGuyana 4,4642,774
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4421,518
TelaHonduras 2,2561,402
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8249,212
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8249,212
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9649,920
TabrizIran 10,5316,544
TeheranIran 11,0026,837
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3986,461
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5975,342
TarvisioItaly 7,9694,952
TermoliItaly 8,3445,185
TorinoItaly 7,6704,766
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6554,757
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4315,239
TrevicoItaly 8,4225,234
TrevisoItaly 7,9304,928
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0314,990
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6634,762
TabouIvory Coast 8,8775,516
TadotsuJapan 11,0816,886
TakadaJapan 10,5926,582
TakamatsuJapan 11,0626,874
TakayamaJapan 10,7296,667
TanegashimaJapan 11,5547,180
TatenoJapan 10,5866,578
TateyamaJapan 10,6956,646
TokushimaJapan 11,0596,872
TokyoJapan 10,6386,611
TomakomaiJapan 9,9336,172
TottoriJapan 10,9456,801
ToyamaJapan 10,6826,638
ToyookaJapan 10,9116,780
TsuJapan 10,8976,771
TsurugaJapan 10,8376,734
TsuyamaJapan 10,9956,832
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0886,269
TripoliLebanon 10,2546,372
TobrukLibya 9,6666,006
TripoliLibya 8,8195,480
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8614,885
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3999,569
TolanaroMadagascar 15,5739,677
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1999,445
ThyoloMalawi 14,0228,713
TawauMalaysia 14,7909,191
TessalitMali 8,6185,355
TimbuktuMali 8,4815,270
TombMali 8,4865,273
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6264,739
TacubayaMexico 2,1451,333
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,8061,122
TarialanMongolia 10,4506,494
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5736,570
TsetserlegMongolia 10,6886,642
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9736,819
TangierMorocco 7,1514,444
TarfayaMorocco 6,9604,325
TazaMorocco 7,3834,588
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,6798,500
TaungooMyanmar 13,8918,632
ThandweMyanmar 13,9548,671
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7997,954
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7917,948
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6928,508
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0318,098
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8577,989
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8287,972
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9988,077
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4778,375
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3698,307
TahouaNiger 9,3265,795
TillaberyNiger 9,0375,616
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1776,946
TromsoNorway 6,8944,284
TrondheimNorway 6,8734,271
ThumraitOman 12,8337,975
TacnaPeru 6,2933,911
TarapotoPeru 4,8803,032
TrujilloPeru 4,9903,101
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7258,529
TorunPoland 7,8604,884
TimisoaraRomania 8,4965,279
TambovRussia 8,9965,590
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9336,794
TaraRussia 9,5535,936
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7265,422
TermezRussia 11,4787,133
TernejRussia 9,9556,186
TobolskRussia 9,3155,788
TomskRussia 9,7086,033
Tot’MaRussia 8,4335,240
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5855,335
TuapseRussia 9,6325,986
TuraRussia 8,8425,495
TurukhanskRussia 8,6915,401
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6437,235
TortosaSpain 7,3834,588
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9329,279
TokerSudan 11,6997,270
TartousSyria 10,2236,353
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5547,801
TaboraTanzania 13,0908,134
TakThailand 14,0878,754
TrangThailand 15,1119,390
TabligboTogo 9,5335,924
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2556,994
TunisTunisia 8,3345,179
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6656,628
TireeUk 6,2283,870
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6044,104
TernopilUkraine 8,4875,274
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4535,253
Talbotton, GaUsa 487303
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1003,169
Talladega, AlUsa 381237
Tallahassee, FlUsa 707439
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,031641
Tarboro, NcUsa 942585
Taunton, MaUsa 1,599994
Tecumseh, NeUsa 830516
Temple, TxUsa 1,022635
Thibodaux, LaUsa 738459
Thomasville, AlUsa 445276
Tiffin, OhUsa 706439
Toledo, IaUsa 795494
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 721448
Tooele, UtUsa 2,1731,350
Topeka, KsUsa 754469
Towanda, PaUsa 1,187737
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,433890
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,264785
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1491,336
Tulsa, OkUsa 708440
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 313194
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,263785
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1106,904
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1792,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -