Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2706,382
UaupesBrazil 4,5362,819
UbatubaBrazil 8,0034,973
UberabaBrazil 7,4974,659
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0071,868
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1336,918
UpernavikGreenland 4,4602,771
UummannaqGreenland 4,3922,729
UdineItaly 7,9734,955
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4295,238
UenoJapan 10,9136,782
UnzendakeJapan 11,3987,083
UrakawaJapan 9,9096,158
UshibukaJapan 11,4617,122
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5566,560
UwajimaJapan 11,2396,984
UkmergeLithuania 8,0354,993
UtenaLithuania 8,0585,008
UlaangomMongolia 10,4756,509
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5686,567
UlgiiMongolia 10,5696,568
UliastaiMongolia 10,6906,643
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5626,563
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5676,566
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9156,783
UfaRussia 9,3535,812
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3774,584
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1316,296
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8174,857
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9386,176
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2275,112
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7974,845
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6215,357
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2774,522
Umm BeninSudan 11,8437,359
UmeňSweden 7,2774,522
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,1588,798
Udon ThaniThailand 13,9728,682
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,9928,695
UrfaTurkey 10,2076,342
UsakTurkey 9,5185,915
Uman’Ukraine 8,7915,463
UzgorodUkraine 8,3595,194
Uniontown, PaUsa 845525
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 706439
Urbana, IlUsa 445276
Urbana, OhUsa 589366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -