Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7475,436
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9224,923
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7564,820
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1025,035
ViennaAustria 8,0334,992
VitebskBelarus 8,3015,158
VassourasBrazil 7,9934,967
VicosaBrazil 7,8974,907
VitoriaBrazil 8,0214,984
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5224,674
VarnaBulgaria 9,0855,646
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,581982
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1931,984
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6971,676
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6191,628
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1961,986
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2131,997
ValdiviaChile 8,5635,321
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,5695,325
VallenarChile 7,4614,636
ValparaisoChile 7,8714,891
VanguardiaColombia 3,8342,383
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,8453,011
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2004,474
VestervigDenmark 7,0854,402
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6011,617
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5761,601
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4271,508
VilsandiEstonia 7,6834,775
VaasaFinland 7,3864,590
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3903,350
VeravalIndia 13,2918,259
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9728,683
ValentiaIreland 6,1553,825
VeniceItaly 7,9504,940
VeronaItaly 7,8604,884
VicenzaItaly 7,8944,905
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1505,064
ViterboItaly 8,1175,044
VolterraItaly 7,9774,957
VientianeLaos 13,9148,646
VarenaLithuania 8,0955,030
VilniusLithuania 8,0975,031
VeracruzMexico 2,0361,265
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0654,390
VaernesNorway 6,8934,283
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8824,276
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2364,496
VillarricaParaguay 7,6244,738
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7715,450
VanavaraRussia 9,2625,755
VasileviciRussia 8,5065,286
Velikie LukiRussia 8,2355,118
VerhojanskRussia 7,9884,964
ViljujskRussia 8,6175,354
VitimRussia 9,2335,738
Vize IslandRussia 7,1384,435
VladivostokRussia 10,3346,422
VolgogradRussia 9,4935,899
VologdaRussia 8,3865,211
VoronezRussia 9,0025,594
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2773,900
VytegraRussia 8,1175,044
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,9049,262
ValenciaSpain 7,3814,587
ValladolidSpain 6,9494,318
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6314,120
VisbySweden 7,5604,698
VanTurkey 10,3446,428
ValleyUk 6,4784,026
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6695,387
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,0061,868
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8893,038
Valentine, NeUsa 1,319819
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,0791,913
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,075668
Vevay, InUsa 401249
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 485301
Victoria, TxUsa 1,153717
Viroqua, WiUsa 925575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -