Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2516,370
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5546,559
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3446,428
YaoundeCameroon 10,6086,592
YokoCameroon 10,5696,568
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0531,276
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4602,150
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0501,274
YanjiChina 10,4586,498
YichangChina 12,3307,662
YinchuanChina 11,6077,213
YiningChina 11,0606,873
YariguiesColombia 3,5322,195
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6031,617
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4921,549
YazdIran 11,5047,149
YakushimaJapan 11,6027,210
YamagataJapan 10,3796,450
YamaguchiJapan 11,2056,963
YokkaichiJapan 10,8756,758
YokohamaJapan 10,6666,628
YonagoJapan 10,9946,832
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5447,795
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0288,096
YeMyanmar 14,2838,876
YolaNigeria 10,3316,420
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3217,035
YurimaguasPeru 4,8202,995
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2825,768
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4975,901
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9686,815
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9351,824
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4972,794
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1531,338
York, PaUsa 1,061659
Youngstown/ OhUsa 865537
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,4631,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -