Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,9287,412
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8704,890
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2246,353
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2403,878
ZhengzhouChina 11,8387,356
ZhijiangChina 12,7207,905
ZagrebCroatia 8,1645,073
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7484,815
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0305,611
ZahedanIran 12,0427,483
ZanjanIran 10,7706,692
ZacatecasMexico 2,0331,263
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9246,788
ZinderNiger 9,7246,043
ZhobPakistan 12,1667,560
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3038,888
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3058,889
ZamoscPoland 8,2695,139
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7564,820
ZigalovoRussia 9,8416,115
ZiganskRussia 8,2815,146
ZyryankaRussia 7,6334,743
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2294,492
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5944,719
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7198,525
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4485,871
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1175,665
ZitomirUkraine 8,6015,345
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9235,545
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,8395,493
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,2281,384
Zumbrota, MnUsa 986613
ZambeziZambia 12,7767,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -