Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7367,293
NeuquenArgentina 8,5805,332
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4265,236
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0328,098
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7999,196
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7969,195
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7859,809
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,579981
NatitingouBenin 9,2815,767
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0525,004
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5546,558
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4196,475
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0141,873
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2462,017
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6251,631
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3301,448
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1262,564
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4461,520
North Bay, OnCanada 1,356843
N’DjamenaChad 10,3576,436
NanchangChina 12,4087,711
NanjingChina 11,9557,429
NanningChina 13,2768,250
NicosiaCyprus 10,0406,239
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3934,594
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5641,593
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5401,578
NegeleEthiopia 12,8858,007
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5547,180
NandiFiji 11,5547,180
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4914,655
NancyFrance 7,3714,580
NantesFrance 6,9224,302
NiceFrance 7,7124,792
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5334,681
NurembergGermany 7,6354,744
NurnbergGermany 7,6324,743
NaxosGreece 9,3795,828
NanortalikGreenland 4,0422,512
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0772,533
NordGreenland 5,7533,575
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9562,458
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5795,331
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5218,402
New DelhiIndia 12,6697,872
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3685,200
NaganoJapan 10,6356,609
NagasakiJapan 11,4177,095
NagoJapan 12,0987,518
NagoyaJapan 10,8346,732
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1507,550
NaraJapan 10,9366,796
NazeJapan 11,8517,364
NemuroJapan 9,6636,005
NiigataJapan 10,4776,511
NikkoJapan 10,5596,561
NobeokaJapan 11,3447,050
NairobiKenya 13,1568,175
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0825,022
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2526,992
NidaLithuania 7,8434,874
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9909,315
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4719,614
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6548,485
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7368,536
NaraMali 8,2015,096
NioroMali 8,0124,979
NemaMauritania 8,1145,042
NouakchottMauritania 7,2494,505
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7937,950
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8337,975
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2048,205
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9888,071
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7031,680
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0496,245
NiameyNiger 9,1465,684
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9094,293
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0464,379
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2973,913
NawabshahPakistan 12,6627,869
NokkundiPakistan 12,1857,572
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8784,274
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6258,467
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0394,995
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9396,176
NikolaevRussia 9,0175,603
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0485,622
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6944,781
NizneangarskRussia 9,6736,011
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8876,144
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7215,419
NovgorodRussia 8,1015,034
NovosibirskRussia 9,8566,124
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0959,380
No. 6Sudan 11,1376,920
NyalaSudan 11,1936,955
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,9258,653
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2068,828
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,9939,317
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,8568,610
NarathiwatThailand 15,1879,437
NigdeTurkey 9,8986,151
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7766,696
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1055,658
Napoleon, NdUsa 687427
Napoleon, OhUsa 687427
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13383
Natchez, MsUsa 585364
Neosho, MoUsa 548340
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6101,000
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,282797
New Castlen, PaUsa 890553
New Hampton, IaUsa 868539
New London, WiUsa 935581
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 693430
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 701436
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,025637
New YorkUsa 1,337831
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,342834
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,336830
Newark, NjUsa 1,313816
Newberry, MiUsa 1,124699
Newberry, ScUsa 590367
Newkirk, OkUsa 812505
Newnan, GaUsa 432269
Newport, TnUsa 450280
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8573,640
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,060658
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,051653
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1811,977
North Loup, NeUsa 1,160721
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,241771
Norton, KsUsa 1,140709
Norwalk, OhUsa 747464
NdolaZambia 13,2398,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -