Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9634,949
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8294,865
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0735,017
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9126,159
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1914,469
RosarioArgentina 8,1695,077
RichmondAustralia 14,7249,150
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2808,874
RecifeBrazil 7,3944,595
RemansoBrazil 6,9864,341
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5323,438
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0695,014
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9844,961
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1534,445
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7151,687
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7381,080
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0871,297
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0881,297
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3212,685
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9171,813
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8941,177
RuoqiangChina 11,6637,247
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1071,931
RandersDenmark 7,1954,471
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4941,550
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5261,569
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3754,583
RumipambaEcuador 4,2302,629
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5866,578
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6916,643
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4496,493
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0263,123
RostockGermany 7,4294,617
RhodesGreece 9,6095,971
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5963,477
ReykhólarIceland 5,3093,299
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3143,302
RamsarIran 10,8576,746
RashtIran 10,7676,691
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4003,977
RadicofaniItaly 8,0695,014
Resia PassItaly 7,7574,820
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0575,007
RivoltoItaly 7,9674,951
Rolle PassItaly 7,8664,888
RomeItaly 8,1785,082
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1695,076
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0034,973
RumoiJapan 9,8126,098
RigaLatvia 7,8834,899
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9454,937
RodriguesMauritius 16,69010,371
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2996,400
RabatMorocco 7,1684,454
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1318,781
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7397,916
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1728,185
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3418,290
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8808,003
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8107,960
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6698,494
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8717,998
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6447,857
RivasNicaragua 2,7421,704
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5337,788
RebolyRussia 7,6914,780
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4025,843
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7617,308
RagaSudan 11,5187,158
RashadSudan 11,7077,275
RenkSudan 11,8537,366
RumbekSudan 11,9737,440
RanongThailand 14,8559,231
Roi EtThailand 14,0998,761
RizeTurkey 9,9706,196
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2116,967
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9305,549
RomnyUkraine 8,8015,469
RovnoUkraine 8,4375,243
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1887,574
RochaUruguay 8,5825,333
Racine, WiUsa 748465
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 830516
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,571976
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,573978
Reading, PaUsa 1,159720
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0141,873
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0561,278
Redding, CaUsa 3,0171,875
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6411,641
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8071,744
Rensselaer, InUsa 563350
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 964599
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 964599
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 731454
Rochester, MnUsa 960596
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,186737
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,037644
Rockford, IlUsa 696432
Rockville, InUsa 453282
Rockwell City, IaUsa 900559
Rome, GaUsa 352219
Roseau, MnUsa 1,585985
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0781,913
Roswell, NmUsa 1,540957
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,109689
Rushville, IlUsa 517321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -