Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4927,141
ShkoderAlbania 8,6395,368
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0835,023
SaltaArgentina 7,1684,454
San AntonioArgentina 8,8525,501
San LuisArgentina 8,0244,986
San RafaelArgentina 8,1075,038
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4335,240
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5134,669
SarmientoArgentina 9,2675,759
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7049,137
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6989,133
SalzburgAustria 7,8534,880
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2906,394
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5266,541
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4136,471
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9333,065
SaveBenin 9,5255,919
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5264,055
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4485,250
SalvadorBrazil 7,5264,677
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1385,057
SantaremBrazil 5,4933,413
SantosBrazil 7,9744,955
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7084,790
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0493,759
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0364,372
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1855,086
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9504,940
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8844,899
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2343,874
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9134,917
São PauloBrazil 7,9174,920
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6784,771
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4123,363
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1944,470
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3794,585
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6954,782
SobralBrazil 6,6284,119
SoureBrazil 5,7693,585
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9354,309
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5275,299
SurubimBrazil 7,3154,545
SadovoBulgaria 8,9805,580
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9185,541
SofiaBulgaria 8,8465,497
SiemreapCambodia 14,3868,940
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5281,571
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3601,466
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1241,320
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8802,411
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6682,280
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2401,392
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3241,444
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,201747
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6441,643
Scott, SkCanada 2,4461,520
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3541,463
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2771,415
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7241,071
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7162,930
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,585985
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,601995
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9541,835
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6342,258
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7701,721
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3171,440
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2391,391
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2461,395
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5831,605
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6514,133
SalCape Verde 6,7004,164
SantiagoChile 7,9344,931
SewellChile 8,0044,974
ShanghaiChina 11,9347,416
ShantouChina 12,9198,028
ShenyangChina 10,7966,709
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6791,665
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0931,922
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9251,818
SibenikCroatia 8,2935,153
SplitCroatia 8,3435,184
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5164,670
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1524,444
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5381,577
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6821,667
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6211,629
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5261,570
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6131,624
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6321,636
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4991,553
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5921,611
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5231,568
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7221,692
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5941,612
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4991,553
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4541,525
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6411,641
San GabrielEcuador 4,0742,532
SalloumEgypt 9,7796,076
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9746,198
SohagEgypt 10,6186,598
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6116,594
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4811,542
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1846,328
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2974,534
StrasbourgFrance 7,4694,641
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1453,197
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8493,013
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8166,100
SchleswigGermany 7,2674,516
StuttgartGermany 7,5564,695
SamosGreece 9,4355,863
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1835,706
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4135,849
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1792,597
SiguiriGuinea 8,2655,136
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3611,467
SzegedHungary 8,3935,215
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1135,041
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2813,282
SagarIndia 13,2168,213
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0217,470
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8108,582
SemnanIran 11,1116,904
ShahroudIran 11,1006,898
ShirazIran 11,6457,236
ShannonIreland 6,2183,864
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7424,811
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4275,237
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7155,416
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8774,895
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9774,957
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6145,353
SigonellaItaly 8,6385,368
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9585,566
SagaJapan 11,3457,050
SaigoJapan 10,9226,787
SakaiJapan 10,9886,828
SakataJapan 10,3476,429
SapporoJapan 9,9056,155
SaseboJapan 11,3827,073
SendaiJapan 10,3496,431
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2646,999
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2506,991
ShinjoJapan 10,3376,423
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0546,869
ShirakawaJapan 10,4866,516
ShizuokaJapan 10,7756,696
SumotoJapan 11,0176,846
SuttsuJapan 9,9836,204
SuwaJapan 10,6956,646
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7994,846
SavannakhetLaos 14,0228,713
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9184,920
SiluteLithuania 7,8624,886
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7855,459
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2139,454
SalimaMalawi 13,8178,586
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6219,086
SibuMalaysia 15,2829,496
SanMali 8,5345,303
SegouMali 8,4125,228
SikassoMali 8,5835,334
St. BrandonMauritius 16,15210,037
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3171,440
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8806,761
SainshandMongolia 10,8376,734
SafiMorocco 7,0544,383
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1264,428
SittweMyanmar 13,7738,559
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8424,252
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3953,974
SaiqOman 12,5197,780
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8978,014
SurOman 12,6627,869
SialkotPakistan 12,1847,571
SibbiPakistan 12,3027,645
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6834,775
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8713,648
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8338,596
SandomierzPoland 8,1875,087
SniezkaPoland 7,8424,873
SuwalkiPoland 8,0214,984
SzczecinPoland 7,6174,734
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8444,253
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5113,425
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9101,808
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,10310,007
Satu MareRomania 8,4525,252
SibiuRomania 8,6655,385
SulinaRomania 9,0425,619
SadrinskRussia 9,4325,861
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9534,942
SalekhardRussia 8,4115,227
SaratovRussia 9,3015,780
SejmcanRussia 7,7874,839
SelagoncyRussia 8,4865,274
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0365,615
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5485,933
SmolenskRussia 8,4245,234
SociRussia 9,7126,035
SortovalaRussia 7,8424,873
SuntarRussia 8,8615,506
SurgutRussia 9,0725,638
SverdlovskRussia 9,2795,766
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5385,305
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1561,961
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4076,467
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9139,267
SingaporeSingapore 15,6799,743
SliacSlovakia 8,1755,080
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0776,883
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9286,791
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9264,304
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0724,395
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9354,309
SevilleSpain 7,0674,391
SennarSudan 11,7807,320
ShambatSudan 11,5327,166
ShendiSudan 11,5207,159
StenseleSweden 7,0784,399
StockholmSweden 7,4454,626
StorlienSweden 6,9534,321
SundsvallSweden 7,2324,494
SantisSwitzerland 7,6524,755
SongeaTanzania 13,7088,518
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9688,680
SongkhlaThailand 15,1309,402
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3388,910
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9419,284
SurinThailand 14,2308,843
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1965,714
SokodeTogo 9,3465,808
SfaxTunisia 8,5005,282
SousseTunisia 8,4275,237
SamsunTurkey 9,7196,040
SiirtTurkey 10,3176,411
SivasTurkey 9,8876,144
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3467,051
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4864,031
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2113,860
SarataUkraine 8,9705,574
SarnyUkraine 8,4125,227
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3225,793
SumyUkraine 8,8545,502
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1947,577
SaltoUruguay 8,1265,049
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9621,840
Safford, AzUsa 2,0391,267
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6441,022
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,054655
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 371231
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,032641
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,025637
Salem, InUsa 377235
Salem, OrUsa 3,0961,924
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1471,334
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,265786
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,213754
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6911,673
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0491,895
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9111,809
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9751,849
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,291803
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9101,808
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9281,820
Santuck, ScUsa 554345
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,205749
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 759472
Scott City, KsUsa 1,175730
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,496929
Scottsburg, InUsa 377235
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0921,921
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0861,918
Sedan, KsUsa 742461
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1041,929
Selma, AlUsa 454282
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,416880
Seymour, InUsa 377235
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 347216
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8721,163
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 666414
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,013630
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,125699
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 650404
Southport, NcUsa 937582
Sparta, IlUsa 283176
Spencer, WvUsa 702436
Spickard, MoUsa 688427
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7451,706
Spooner, WiUsa 1,140708
Springfield, IlUsa 452281
Springfield, MissouriUsa 501311
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2733,898
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,178732
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 370230
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,122697
Stamford, CtUsa 1,337831
State College, PaUsa 1,031641
State University, MsUsa 346215
State University, NmUsa 1,8041,121
Staunton, VaUsa 827514
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7151,066
Steffenville, MoUsa 566352
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9471,831
Storm Lake, IaUsa 964599
Storrs, CtUsa 1,505935
Subiaco, ArUsa 554345
Summerville, ScUsa 790491
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8821,791
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 553344
Syracuse, NeUsa 890553
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,288800
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2226,974
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5062,179
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7592,336
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4442,762
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1514,444
SocotraYemen 13,2898,258
SenangaZambia 12,9458,044
SerenjeZambia 13,3948,323
SeshekeZambia 13,1198,153
SolweziZambia 12,9858,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -