Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dover, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dover, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dover, Tn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0699,364
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,32310,765
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6019,073
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9248,653
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14910,656
WoomeraAustralia 15,8669,859
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7749,802
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,5021,555
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,054655
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9422,449
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2862,663
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,133704
Windsor, OnCanada 822511
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7171,067
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1711,349
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2622,027
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7694,207
WajimaJapan 10,6366,609
WakamatsuJapan 10,4706,506
WakayamaJapan 11,0136,844
WakkanaiJapan 9,6826,016
WajirKenya 13,2048,205
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5537,801
WindhoekNamibia 12,7707,936
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7837,943
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7547,925
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8507,985
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0058,081
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9048,019
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8898,010
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8527,987
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0168,089
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8898,010
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9978,077
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0828,130
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7987,953
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8938,012
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8768,001
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4198,339
WintonNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8918,010
WarsawPoland 8,0475,000
WroclawPoland 7,8864,901
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9006,773
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7047,273
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9656,814
WauSudan 11,7697,313
WaddingtonUk 6,7324,183
Waco, TxUsa 981609
Wake IslandUsa 10,0546,247
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,109689
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,024636
Walhalla, ScUsa 468291
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7571,713
Walnut, IlUsa 689428
Warren, OhUsa 824512
Warren, PaUsa 1,024636
Warrenton, MoUsa 426265
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,018633
Washington, IaUsa 656408
Washington, InUsa 345214
Water Valley, MsUsa 288179
Watertown, NyUsa 1,353841
Watertown, SdUsa 1,256780
Watertown, WiUsa 783487
Wauseon, OhUsa 702436
Waverly, OhUsa 553344
Waycrosse, GaUsa 746463
Waynesboro, MsUsa 454282
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11169
Weatherford, TxUsa 968602
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 643400
Wellsburg, WvUsa 757471
West Chester, PaUsa 1,140709
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,278794
West Point, GaUsa 432269
West Point, NyUsa 1,337831
White Hall, IlUsa 377235
Whitestown, InUsa 478297
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 981610
Wichita, KansasUsa 859534
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8611,778
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,217756
Williamsburg, VaUsa 989615
Williamson, WvUsa 577359
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,125699
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8641,158
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,140709
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,161722
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 938583
Windsor, IlUsa 345214
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 609379
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,011628
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,6381,639
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,320820
Winnsboro, ScUsa 675420
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0561,278
Winthrop College, ScUsa 643400
Woodstock, VaUsa 897557
Wooster, OhUsa 751467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -